26th IJCIEOM – International Joint Conference on Industrial Engineering and Operations Management​

COMMITTEES

Organizing Committee
Adriana Leiras (PUC-Rio)
Antônio Márcio Tavares Thomé (PUC-Rio) – General Chair
Carlos Prado (ADINGOR)
Geert Letens (ASEM)
Giovanni Mummolo (AIM)
Helder Gomes Costa (UFF)
Jayant Rajgopal (IISE)
Marlene Amorim (Aveiro)
Osvaldo Quelhas (UFF)
Rafael Barbastefano (ABEPRO) – Co-Chair
Rui Lima (Uminho)
Rui Marçal (ABEPRO)
Rui Sousa (UCP Porto)

International Secretary
Gabriela Olivato (ABEPRO)

Local Secretary
Renata Maria de Lira Saboia de Abreu

Scientific Committee
Alessandra Cristina Santos Akkari
Alexandre Luis Prim
Aline Dresch
Aloysio Bastos Vianna da Silva Junior
Ana Carla Bittencourt Reis
André Luiz Gazoli
Antonio Cezar Bornia
Artur Swierczek
Bernd Hellingrath
Bianca M. Vasconcelos
Carina Pimentel
Carlos Eduardo Sanches da Silva
Cláudia Margarida Ramos de Sousa E Silva
Claudio Luis Piratelli
Claus Grøn Sørensen
Cristina Gomes de Souza
Dalila Collatto
Daniel Jugend
Daniel Monaro
Daniel Pacheco Lacerda
Danijela Gracanin
Eduardo de Freitas Rocha Loures
Eduardo Ferro dos Santos
Fábio Walter
Fernando Manuel Bigares Charrua Santos
Flavio Trojan
Francesco Facchini
Francisca Jeanne Sidrim de Figueiredo Mendonça
Francisco Gaudêncio Mendonça Freires
Gil Eduardo Guimarães
Guido Vaz Silva
Helder Jose Celani de Souza
Iara Tammela
Inessa Laura Salomão
Izaskun Alvarez Meaza
Jalowiec
Joana Maria Costa Martins Das Dores
João Carlos De Oliveira Matias
João Carlos Gonçalves dos Reis
Kliver Lamartine
Leonardo Silva de Lima
Luciano Santos
Lucila Campos
Luis Cesar Ferreira Motta Barbosa
Luís Pinto Ferreira
Luiz Eduardo Simão
Luiz Felipe Pierin Ramos
Luiz Felipe Scavarda
Luiz Octavio Gaviao
Luiz Rodrigo Cunha Moura
Marcelo Girotto Rebelato
Marcio Thome
Maria Isabel Wolf Motta Morandi
Maria João Rosa
Maria Silene Alexandre Leite
Marlene Amorim
Miguel Afonso Sellitto
Milton Vieira Junior
Minelle Enéas Da Silva
Mohammad Mehdi
Monalyza Teles Teixeira
Naijela Silveira
Nivaldo Carleto
Ormeu Coelho Da Silva Júnior
Osvaldo Luiz Gonçalves Quelhas
Paulo Sérgio Lima Pereira Afonso
Peter F Wanke
Rafael Garcia Barbastefano
Rafael Martinelli Pinto
Renato De Campos
Ricardo Moreira Da Silva
Rodrigo Goyannes Gusmão Caiado
Rui Francisco Martins Marcal
Rui Manuel Alves da Silva e Sousa
Rui Manuel de Sa Pereira de Lima
Salvatore DIGIESI
Sanderson César Machado Barbalho
Sergio Elias
Sidnei Vieira Marinho
Silvio Hamacher
Vera Mariza Henriques de Miranda Costa
Yuval Cohen

Program Committee
Antonio Márcio Tavares Thomé (PUC-Rio)
Rafael Barbastefano (ABEPRO)
Luiz Felipe Scavarda (PUC-Rio)
Renata Bandeira (Instituto Militar de Engenharia)
Tharcisio Fontainha (UFRJ)
Christopher Mejia-Argueta (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Josue Velazquez Martinez (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Luiz Felipe Scavarda (PUC-Rio)
Stephan Vachon (Ivey Business School)
Bruno Silvestre (Transport Institute, Universidade de Manitoba)
Adriana Leiras (PUC-Rio)
Rodolfo Cardoso (UFF)
Iara Tamela (UFF)
Pedro Cunha (AIM)
Peter Plapper (AIM)
Robert Minovski (AIM – Skopje University)
Rui Lima (UMinho)
Rui Marçal (ABEPRO)
Ruth Carrasco (ADINGOR)
Suzie Long (ASEM)
Yuval Cohen (IISE)
Adolfo López (ADINGOR)
Daniel Lacerda (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos)
Geert Letens (ASEM)
Giovanni Mummolo (AIM)
Jan OlaStrandaghen (AIM)
Carlos Prado (ADINGOR)
Jayant  Rajgopal (IISE)
Jochen Deuse (AIM – Technische Universität Dortmund)
Jose Marcelo Cestari (ASEM)
Julie Drzymalski (IISE)
Luis Onieva (Adingor)
Bernd Hellingrath (University of Munster, Germany)
Francisco Gaudêncio Mendonça Freires (ABEPRO)

registration

This conference is aimed to enhance connection between academia and industry and to gather researchers and practitioners specializing

By ABEPRO / ijcieom@abepro.org.br