26th IJCIEOM – International Joint Conference on Industrial Engineering and Operations Management​

COMMITTEES

Organizing Committee
Adriana Leiras (PUC-Rio)
Antônio Márcio Tavares Thomé (PUC-Rio) – General Chair
Carlos Prado (ADINGOR)
Geert Letens (ASEM)
Giovanni Mummolo (AIM)
Helder Gomes Costa (UFF)
Jayant Rajgopal (IISE)
Marlene Amorim (Aveiro)
Osvaldo Quelhas (UFF)
Rafael Barbastefano (ABEPRO) – Co-Chair
Rui Lima (Uminho)
Rui Marçal (ABEPRO)
Rui Sousa (UCP Porto)

International Secretary
Gabriela Olivato (ABEPRO)

Local Secretary
Renata Maria de Lira Saboia de Abreu

Scientific Committee
Alessandra Cristina Santos Akkari (MACKENZIE PRESBYTERIAN UNIVERSITY)
Alessandro Aveni
Alexandre Augusto Biz
Alexandre Leme Sanches
Alexandre Luis Prim
Aline Dresch (DRESCH ASSESSORIA EMPRESARIAL LTDA)
Aloysio Bastos Vianna Da Silva Junior (UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL FLUMINENSE)
André Luiz Gazoli
André Luiz Teixeira (FEI UNIVERSITY)
Angela Weber Righi
Angelo Marcio Oliveira Santanna
Anna Cristina Barbosa Dias De Carvalho
Antonio Carlos De Francisco
Antonio Carlos Silva Costa
Antonio Costa De Oliveira
Antonio Domingos Padula
Antonio Romão Alves Da Silva Filho
Ariel Orlei Michaloski
Artur Swierczek (UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS IN KATOWICE)
Bruno Rafael Dias De Lucena
Carina Pimentel (UNIVERSITY OF AVEIRO)
Carmen Brum Rosa (UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SANTA MARIA)
Cláudia Margarida Ramos De Sousa E Silva (UNIVERSITY OF AVEIRO)
Cristiane Agra Pimentel
Cristina Gomes De Souza (CEFET/RJ)
Custodio Da Cunha Alves
Daniel Jugend (SÃO PAULO STATE UNIVERSITY – UNESP)
Daniel Monaro
Daniel Nascimento E Silva
Daniel Pacheco Lacerda (UNIVERSIDADE DO VALE DOS SINOS)
Danijela Gracanin (UNIVERSITY OF NOVI SAD, FACULTY OF TECHNICAL SCIENCES)
Eduardo De Freitas Rocha Loures (PONTIFICAL CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF PARANÁ – BRAZIL)
Eduardo Ferro Dos Santos (UNIVERSITY OF SAO PAULO)
Ettore Bresciani Filho
Evandro Gavão Tavares Menezes (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF VIÇOSA)
Fernanda Barreto De Almeida Rocha Mariz
Fernando Augusto Silva Marins
Fernando Manuel Bigares Charrua Santos (UNIVERSIDADE BEIRA INTERIOR)
Fernando Nascimento Zatta
Flavio Trojan (UTFPR – FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY – BRAZIL)
Francesco Facchini (POLITECNICO DI BARI)
Francisca Jeanne Sidrim De Figueiredo Mendonça (UNIVERSIDADE REGIONAL DO CARIRI)
Gabriel Vidor
Geert Letens (ROYAL MILITARY ACADEMY)
Gerson Ribeiro Homem
Gil Eduardo Guimarães
Gilmar Amilton Macohin
Gladston Luiz Da Silva (UNIVERSITY OF BRASÍLIA)
Guido Vaz Silva
Guilherme Marques Calôba
Hebert Roberto Da Silva
Helder Jose Celani De Souza (JOHNSON & JOHNSON)
Heleno Nascimento Santos
Iara Tammela
Inessa Laura Salomao (CENTRO FEDERAL DE EDUCAÇÃO TECNOLÓGICA CELSO SUCKOW DA FONSECA – CEFET/RJ)
Ivana Salvagni Rotta
Izaskun Alvarez Meaza (UNIVERSITY OF THE BASQUE CUNTRY)
Joana Maria Costa Martins Das Dores (UIVERSIDADE DE AVEIRO)
Jonatas Campos Martins (INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE EDUCAÇÃO CIÊNCIA E TECNOLOGIA DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL)
Jorge Cunha (ALGORITMI RESEARCH CENTER – UNIVERSITY OF MINHO)
Jorge Henrique De Oliveira Sales
José Carlos Jacintho
José De Souza Rodrigues
Jose Marcelo Almeida Prado Cestari
José Maria Melim
José Ricardo Scareli Carrijo (CENTRO UNIVERSITÁRIO BAURU – ITE)
Kristian Madeira
Leonardo Luiz Lima Navarro
Leonardo Silva De Lima (UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARANÁ)
Liane Mahlmann Kipper (UNIVERSIDADE DE SANTA CRUZ DO SUL)
Lillian Do Nascimento Gambi (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF VIÇOSA)
Lorna Uden
Luciana De Souza Pessoa
Luciano Da Silva Bastos Sales (UNIVERSIDADE DE BRASÍLIA)
Luís Pinto Ferreira (ISEP – SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, POLYTECHNIC OF PORTO, PORTUGAL – WWW.ISEP.IPP.PT)
Luiz Carlos Laureano Da Rosa
Luiz Eduardo Simao
Luiz Felipe Pierin Ramos (PONTIFÍCIA UNIVERSIDADE CATÓLICA DO PARANÁ – PUC-PR)
Marcelo Battesini
Marcelo Edral Pacheco
Marcelo Eloy Fernandes
Marcelo Girotto Rebelato (UNESP)
Marcelo Guimaraes Araujo (FIOCRUZ)
Marcelo Nogueira
Marcio Thome (PONTIFICAL CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF RIO DE JANEIRO)
Marcos Ronaldo Albertin
Maria Emília Camargo
Maria Ines Vasconcellos Furtado
Maria Isabel Wolf Motta Morandi (UNISINOS – UNIVERSIDADE DO VALE DO RIO DOS SINOS)
Maria João Rosa (UNIVERSITY OF AVEIRO)
Maria Silene Alexandre Leite (UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA PARAÍBA)
Marlene Amorim (UNIVERSIDADE DE AVEIRO)
Mauri Aparecido De Oliveira
Miguel Afonso Sellitto (UNISINOS)
Minelle Enéas Da Silva (LA ROCHELLE BUSINESS SCHOOL, EXCELIA GROUP)
Monalyza Teles Teixeira (UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PIAUÍ)
Nara Stefano
Natalia Szozda (WROCLAW UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS AND BUSINESS)
Nelson Hein
Níssia Carvalho Rosa Bergiante
Nivaldo Carleto (FACULDADE DE TECNOLOGIA DE TAQUARITINGA – FATEC)
Nivaldo Coppini
Ormeu Coelho Da Silva Júnior (FEDERAL CENTER OF TECHNOLOGICAL EDUCATION CELSO SUCKOW DA FONSECA)
Osvaldo Luiz Gonçalves Quelhas (UFF)
Paula Ceryno (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF THE STATE OF RIO DE JANEIRO)
Paula Medina Maçaira (PONTIFICAL CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF RIO DE JANEIRO)
Paulo Augusto Cauchick Miguel (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTA CATARINA – UFSC)
Paulo Sérgio De Arruda Ignácio
Paulo Sérgio Lima Pereira Afonso (UNIVERSITY OF MINHO)
Peter F Wanke (COPPEAD GRADUATE BUSINESS SCHOOL)
Rafael Garcia Barbastefano
Rafael Martinelli Pinto (PONTIFÍCIA UNIVERSIDADE CATÓLICA DO RIO DE JANEIRO – PUC-RIO)
Regiane Máximo Siqueira
Renato De Campos (UNESP)
Renato Monaro
Ricardo Augusto Cassel (UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL)
Ricardo Kenji Oi
Rodolfo Cardoso
Rodrigo Goyannes Gusmão Caiado (PONTIFICAL CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF RIO DE JANEIRO)
Romulo De Area Leao Araujo Sobrinho (PUC-MG)
Rosemary Francisco (UNISINOS UNIVERSITY)
Rubem Souza
Rui Francisco Martins Marcal (UTFPR)
Rui Manuel De Sa Pereira De Lima (UNIVERSITY OF MINHO)
Salvatore Digiesi (POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF BARI)
Sérgio Baltar Fandino
Sergio Elias (UFC)
Sidnei Vieira Marinho
Silvely Nogueira De Almeida Salomão
Silvio Hamacher (PONTIFÍCIA UNIVERSIDADE CATÓLICA DO RIO DE JANEIRO – PUC-RIO)
Simone Sartori (UNIVALI)
Soraida Aguilar Vargas (PONTIFICAL CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF RIO DE JANEIRO)
Soraya Giovanetti El-Deir
Vera Mariza Henriques De Miranda Costa (UNIARA – UNIVERSIDADE DE ARARAQUARA)
Walther Azzolini Júnior

Program Committee
Antonio Márcio Tavares Thomé (PUC-Rio)
Rafael Barbastefano (ABEPRO)
Luiz Felipe Scavarda (PUC-Rio)
Renata Bandeira (Instituto Militar de Engenharia)
Tharcisio Fontainha (UFRJ)
Christopher Mejia-Argueta (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Josue Velazquez Martinez (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Luiz Felipe Scavarda (PUC-Rio)
Stephan Vachon (Ivey Business School)
Bruno Silvestre (Transport Institute, Universidade de Manitoba)
Adriana Leiras (PUC-Rio)
Rodolfo Cardoso (UFF)
Iara Tamela (UFF)
Pedro Cunha (AIM)
Peter Plapper (AIM)
Robert Minovski (AIM – Skopje University)
Rui Lima (UMinho)
Rui Marçal (ABEPRO)
Ruth Carrasco (ADINGOR)
Suzie Long (ASEM)
Yuval Cohen (IISE)
Adolfo López (ADINGOR)
Daniel Lacerda (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos)
Geert Letens (ASEM)
Giovanni Mummolo (AIM)
Jan OlaStrandaghen (AIM)
Carlos Prado (ADINGOR)
Jayant  Rajgopal (IISE)
Jochen Deuse (AIM – Technische Universität Dortmund)
Jose Marcelo Cestari (ASEM)
Julie Drzymalski (IISE)
Luis Onieva (Adingor)
Bernd Hellingrath (University of Munster, Germany)
Francisco Gaudêncio Mendonça Freires (ABEPRO)

registration

This conference is aimed to enhance connection between academia and industry and to gather researchers and practitioners specializing

By ABEPRO / ijcieom@abepro.org.br